Call or text 469-316-8517Mon–Fri 9 AM–3:30 PM CT In stock – zero lead timeFree US shipping
Menu

Leading Edge

8229AS2238 Leading Edge LPM 3025 Fan Motor

Leading Edge LPM 3025 Fan Motor 1/4 HP 120V 3.30A 1 Phase 60Hz 6 Pole Industrial

Part number
8229AS2238
Item
K96331

Used

Previously installed or used, with signs of normal wear. The photos show this exact unit. A listing without a stated condition is shown as Used. What “Used” means

$149.89

Only 1 left 10% price match

Need more than 1 unit or a different condition? Request a quote for additional quantityWe reply within 1 hour during business hours (Mon–Fri 9–3:30 CT).

Make an offer

30-day guarantee · free returns if it's not as described. How it works

92,000+ items sold on eBay17,000+ seller ratings on eBay

KIV Industrial Parts is NOT an authorized distributor of Leading Edge. Manufacturer warranty does not apply.

Questions? Call or text 469-316-8517 · Mon–Fri 9 AM–3:30 PM CT

Email me when you list more Leading Edge

Overview

The Leading Edge 8229AS2238 is an LPM 3025 Fan Motor Industrial (Fans & Blowers). Listed details: voltage 120 V, current 3.30 A and horsepower 1/4 HP; the listing gives Thailand as the country of origin. This unit is Used: previously installed or used, with signs of normal wear. The photos show this exact unit. A listing without a stated condition is shown as Used. It is in stock at our Princeton, Texas warehouse and ships in 1 business day.

Specifications

Identification
ManufacturerLeading Edge
Part number8229AS2238
CategoryFans & Blowers
ManufacturerLeading Edge
Part numberLPM 3025
Electrical
Voltage120 V
Current3.30 A
Horsepower1/4 HP
Phase1 PH
Frequency60 Hz
Poles6 P
Amperage3.30 A
Other
Country of manufactureThailand
This listing
ConditionUsed
Quantity available1 in stock
Item numberK96331

Read from the labels and photos of this unit and its part number. Check the manufacturer's documentation before installing.

Shipping & returns

Free ground shipping to all 50 US states, usually 3–5 business days in transit. Ships today if ordered by 3 PM CT (Mon–Fri). International: we ship worldwide (except sanctioned countries). Standard international shipping is $110.00 flat per order, paid at checkout.

30-day guarantee · free returns if it's not as described.

Leading Edge 8229AS2238: questions

Where can I buy the Leading Edge 8229AS2238?

KIV Industrial Parts has 1 in stock at its warehouse in Princeton, TX, from $149.89. Orders placed by 3 PM on business days ship the same day with free shipping to all 50 US states.

What is the Leading Edge 8229AS2238?

The Leading Edge 8229AS2238 is a LPM 3025 Fan Motor, listed under Fans & Blowers.

What condition is the Leading Edge 8229AS2238 in?

In stock as Used. Every listing shows photos of the actual unit that ships; the conditions are explained at https://kivparts.com/conditions.

Is the Leading Edge 8229AS2238 guaranteed?

Yes: KIV Industrial Parts's 30-day guarantee covers a part that arrives not as described, dead on arrival or damaged (https://kivparts.com/returns).

Disclaimer

KIV Industrial Parts is not an authorized distributor, dealer or representative of Leading Edge, and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Leading Edge. Leading Edge and the part number are used only to identify the product. This item may be surplus, used or refurbished, may have an older date code or series, and is not covered by the manufacturer's warranty. The photos show the actual item.

More Leading Edge Fans & Blowers

See all ›

Related parts in stock

Sunon DP200A AC Cooling Fan

Sunon

DP200A

Sunon DP200A-2123XBT.GN AC Cooling Fan 120x120x38mm 220-240V 0.14/0.12A 50/60Hz

New – Open Box

Only 2 left

Free shippingShips today by 3 PM CT

$17.89

Make an offer on Sunon DP200A
Etri VOLTS500 Axial Flow AC Cooling Fan

Etri

VOLTS500

ETRI 61GP076Z Axial Flow AC Cooling Fan 500V 3 Phase 50Hz 2800 RPM Industrial

Used

Only 1 left

Free shippingShips today by 3 PM CT

$749.89

Make an offer on Etri VOLTS500
R.M.S. Motor Corp 40224-00 AC Gear Fan

R.M.S. Motor Corp

40224-00

R.M.S. Motor Corp 40224-00 AC Gear Motor 115-230V 50/60Hz 0.4 A Fan Electrical

New – Open Box

Only 1 left

Free shippingShips today by 3 PM CT

$89.89

Make an offer on R.M.S. Motor Corp 40224-00
Nmb-mat 5915PC-2D AC Axial Cooling Fan

Nmb-mat

5915PC-2D

NMB-MAT 5915PC-20W-B20-S11 AC Axial Cooling Fan 200-240V 50/60Hz 172x150x38 mm

New – Open Box

Only 2 left

Free shippingShips today by 3 PM CT

$30.89

Make an offer on Nmb-mat 5915PC-2D

$149.89Only 1 left
Call/Text